Mobirise

MTP®/MPO TESTING

OptoTest offers complete and tailored solutions for measuring IL&RL and Polarity of multifiber connectors, such as MTP®/MPO and MXC™. 

OP720

Optical Switch
The OP720 is an optical switch for single mode or multimode applications available in a slim-line, ultra-compact frame. This optical switch is USB powered and incorporates the latest technology in high-speed switching. With high repeatability and low loss, the OP720 is ideally suited for high channel count optical devices such as DWDM, waveguides, and splitters.
Paired with our OP940 Return Loss Meter and the OPL Software Suite, insertion and return loss (IL/RL) can be measured accurately and efficiently on multifiber devices.

Compact, slim-line, ultra thin all optical switch

MEMS technology, high reliability, long life

USB powered, no external power supply needed

Bright organic OLED for channel display

Interface to custom applications via OPL-SDK

High speed USB Interface for communication

Long-Term Testing
Discontinuity and Fluctuation
High Channel Count
High Variability Production
Stability Measurement
Transceiver Testing and Validation

Mobirise